Home arrow Executive Board arrow Executive Board (Jul, 2010 - Dec, 2011)
Executive Board (Jul, 2010 - Dec, 2011) PDF Print E-mail

Names of the Executive Board Members

Vashkar
Shaikh Ferdouse Shams (Vashkar) - EE
President

 Jyoti

Rownak Jyoti Zaman (Jyoti) - EE 
Executive Vice President

 

Sajed Rahman (Sajed) - CE
Director Finance

Badrul Alam

 A. K. M Badrul Alam (Badrul) - CE 
Director Planning

Antu

Asifur Rahman (Antu) - EE 
Director Projects

Miton

Mian L. Karim (Miton) - ChE
Director Communications

shabbir ahmed

Shabbir Ahmed (Shubho) - ME
Director Publications

Names of all the Executive Board Members (Total 27)

Electoral

District

Region

Country/States

 Name

 Photos

 

Female Representative

 

Nawshaba Rahman (ME) - TX

 

District 1

US Northeast

NH, MA and CT

Aminul Hoque Liton (EE) - NY

 
Liton

District 2

US East

NY, PA and NJ

 Amanul Haque, Aman (ME) - PA

 

VA and MD

 Abdullah Parvez, Parvez (ME) -VA

 
Parvez

District 3

US Southeast

NC, SC, GA, FL, AL and TN

Shabbir Ahmed, Shubho (ME) -GA

 
shabbir ahmed

District 4

US East/Midwest

MI, IN and OH

Md. Zakaria, Zakaria (ME)- IN

 
Zakaria

WI, IL and ND

 Bashar Amin, Bappi (EE) -WI

 

District 5

US South

TX, LA and MO

Sanjoy Kumer Mondal, Sanjoy (EE)- Austin , TX

 Md. Rukunuz Zaman, Rupak (ChE)- Houston , TX

 

 

 


 

Pupak

District 6

US Northwest

OR, MT and WA

· Asifur Rahman, Antu (EE) - OR

 
Antu

District 7

US West

CA

Shibly Sadique Ahmed, Shibly (EE)- San Jose , CA

 

Khondokar Karim, Nipu (CE) – LA, CA

 
shibly
Nipu

AZ

 

Sajed Rahman, Sajed (CE)-AZ

 

District 8

Canadian Pacific Coast/Prairies

AB and BC

Masud Khan ,Masud (ME) - AB

 

District 9

Eastern Canada

ON

 K. M Badrul Alam, Badrul(CE) – ON

Md. Manjur Rahman, Monjur(ME) – ON

 
Badrul

 

QC and NS

 Anisul Islam , Newton (ME) - QC

 
Newton

District 10

Australia

WA, NSW and Others

Nazmus Sadat Shibli, Shibli(CE)- WA

 

District 11

Euro-Africa

Botswana , Liberia , Finland , Germany and UK

  Ahsan Shamim(EE) - Finland

 

District 12

Asia

Saudi Arabia , UAE, Qatar , Japan , Singapore , Malaysia , India and Nepal

 Forrukh Ahmed, Forrukh (NAME) – Singapore

 

Additional Member 1

USA

 

Atiqul Haque, Atiq (ME) – NY

 
ATIQ

Additional Member 2

USA

 

·Fazle Rokib, Ranjan (EE) - NJ

 
Ranjan

Additional Member 3

Canada

 

Hasina Kalam, Hasina (ME) - ON, Canada

 

Additional Member 4

USA

 

Mian L. Karim , Miton (ChE) - PA

 
Miton

Additional Member 5

USA

 

Rownak Jyoti Zaman, Jyoti (EE) – CA

 
Jyoti

Additional Member 6

USA

 

Shaikh Ferdouse  Shams, Vashkar (EE) - AZ

 
Vashkar

Additional Member 7

USA

 

Shoeb Reaz Alam, Shoeb (CE)-AL

 
Shoeb

Different Sub-Committees:

FinancePlanningProjectsCommunicationsPublications501c(3) Application
SajedBadrulAntuMitonShubhoArif
NawshabaZakariaParvezLitonZakariaAtiq
NewtonBappySanjoyBappySanjoyNawshaba
MitonMonjurRupakHasinaShibli-AusSajed
RanjanHasinaShibly-CAShoebShamimBadrul
Shibli-AusAtiqNipuRanjanShoebAntu
ShamimRanjanMasudAmanForrukhShubho
ForrukhShibly-CASajedAtiqRanjanMiton
HasinaAntuBadrulShubhoBadrulJyoti
JyotiJyotiJyotiJyotiJyotiVashkar
VashkarVashkarVashkarVashkarVashkar